Hola ๐Ÿ‘‹๐Ÿพ

Hey guys.. I know I know! I have been gone for ages, I have been dealing with some personal stuff and also focusing on my health. I am back, well kinda, I am hoping I will really be posting more and more frequently. "She's said this before though๐Ÿ™„..." I know I have, but really its… Continue reading Hola ๐Ÿ‘‹๐Ÿพ

Advertisements

Changes due..

Hey guys, I know, I know, I am like 4 post late now. There are going to be changes to my page soon, every thing is going to be changing. I want to be interacting more with my readers. I will be posting polls and other stuff that will aid me in writing what you… Continue reading Changes due..

The importance of dating someone with similar beliefs…

Hey guys today I'm gonna talk to you (hmmm talk ๐Ÿค”๐Ÿค” maybe not talk but write..well just imagine you can hear my voice whatever voice you have applied to my person lol) Already trailing off, c'mon B, FOCUS! Okay so today's topic is *drum roll* 'The importance of dating someone with the same beliefs.' I… Continue reading The importance of dating someone with similar beliefs…

Feet planted in his word…

Hey guys,  This is a very short post, no images and everything.  It just dawned on me that it is a new month, I have been so blessed in the month of August and I am looking forward to the many more blessing that God has in store for me.  This year started out pretty… Continue reading Feet planted in his word…

Is it really that hard??

Yes a greeting after so long, haven't greeted you beauts in such a long time..I often just go into whatever topic is picked and that isn't very nice of me. This post... hmmmm I'm not really sure where I'm writing from. I know for a fact it's got a great message (or so I believe,… Continue reading Is it really that hard??

Blogger Award…YASS

So guys, the other day I was nominated by another amazing blogger and I humbly accept. Mine will be a bit different as you know I don't really follow many people as I have been on and off with my blog...I'm changing that though, aren't I posting more guys? So there will be much less… Continue reading Blogger Award…YASS